Fandom

Rise of the Guardians Wiki

Rise of the Guardians Credit

255pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments0 Share
MaryKatherineROTG

Rise of the Guardians (2012) cast and crew credits, including actors, actresses, directors, writers and more.[1]

Directed by

Writing Credits

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete

Rest of cast listed alphabetically

Produced by

Music by

Film Editing by

Production Design by

Art Direction by

  • Max Boas - Production Management
  • David Farley - post-production supervisor
  • Spencer Filichia - production supervisor
  • Ryan Harris - production manager
  • Laura Howe - production supervisor
  • April Lawrence - production supervisor
  • Camille Leganza - production supervisor
  • Alex Loots - production supervisor
  • Kelly Matthews - production supervisor
  • Peter McCown - production supervisor
  • Brendan O'Connor - production supervisor
  • Kara Oropallo - production supervisor (as Kara Ulseth)
  • Mary M. Quinn - production supervisor
  • Cindy Azada Whitman - production supervisor
  • Debbie G. Yu - production supervisor
  • John Swanson - production supervisor (uncredited)

Art Department

Sound Department

  • Panos Asimenios - dubbing supervisor
  • Paul Berolzheimer - sound effects editor
  • Andrew Bock ... first assistant sound editor
  • James Bolt ... sound re-recording mixer (as Jim Bolt)
  • Dominic Boucher ... dialogue recording engineer
  • Steve Bucino ... additional original dialog mixer
  • Tom Burns ... mix technician
  • Ryan Cole ... re-recording recordist
  • Christopher Flick ... supervising foley editor
  • Jessica Gallavan ... dialogue editor
  • Steve Jamerson ... recording engineer
  • Richard King ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
  • Tom Lalley ... sound re-recording engineer
  • Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer (as Maryjo Lang)
  • Roy Latham ... original dialogue mixer
  • Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
  • Andy Nelson ... sound re-recording mixer
  • Eric Potter ... sound effects recording
  • Andy Potvin ... dolby sound consultant
  • Kyle Rochlin ... foley mixer
  • John Roesch ... foley artist
  • Diego Ruiz ... a.d.r. recordist
  • Tighe Sheldon ... original dialogue mixer
  • Timothy Siddall ... assistant dialogue mixer: UK
  • Carlos Sotolongo ... original dialogue mixer
  • Roland N. Thai ... sound effects editor (as Roland Thai)
  • Linda Yeaney ... first assistant sound editor
  • Blake Collins ... additional re-recording mixer (uncredited)
  • Jessica Gallavan ... supervising dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by

  • Jonathan Leaders ... render & light engineer: research & development

Visual Effects by

  • Evrim Akyilmaz ... visual effects artist
  • Benjamin Andersen ... visual effects artist
  • Dustin Anderson ... visual effects artist
  • Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson ... Paint Fix Artist
  • Shinsaku Arima ... visual effects artist
  • Mira Arte ... character effects artist
  • Ashin Ashroff ... lighting & compositing artist
  • Nicholas Augello ... character effects artist
  • Ricky Baba ... surfacing artist
  • David Badgerow ... final layout artist
  • David Bailey ... matte painter
  • Matthew Bain ... final layout artist
  • Negin Bairami ... senior texture and look dev artist
  • Jasper M. Baltzersen ... image finaling artist: PDI/DreamWorks
  • Michael Baula ... image finaling artist: PDI/DreamWorks
  • David Bazelon ... crowds developer
  • Greg Beckman ... visual effects artist
  • Matthew Beightol ... stereo paint fix artist
  • Alena Bejenarou ... character technical director
  • Herve Bizira ... technical director
  • Corey Bolwyn ... character effects artist
  • Silviu Borac ... senior fx r&d engineer
  • Eric Bouffard ... matte painting supervisor
  • Margarita Bratkova ... research and development
  • Gregory Brentin ... workflow director
  • Billy Brooks ... production testing (as William J. Brooks)
  • Daniel Bunn ... layout artist
  • Sonja Burchard ... lighting supervisor
  • Markus Burki ... visual effects artist
  • N. Joseph Burnette ... visual effects artist
  • Ian D. Butterfield ... texture artist
  • Stephen Candell ... character technical director
  • Craig Cannon ... stereo image finaling artist: PDI/DreamWorks
  • Mark T. Carlson ... effects engineer
  • Scott Cegielski ... visual effects
  • Kevin Chaohwa Chang ... character effects technical director
  • Chloe Chao ... research and development
  • Alan Cheney ... visual effects lead
  • Wes Chilton ... visual effects artist
  • Lita Cho ... lighting technical director
  • Joong-ryang Choi ... character effects lead
  • Shaun Collaco ... lead lighting and compositing artist: Dreamworks Animation
  • Clint Colver ... lighting artist
  • Stephen Timothy Cooney ... visual effects artist
  • Martin Costello ... character technical director
  • Gentry Davidson ... image finaling artist
  • Matthew Davies ... production technology
  • Kwesi Davis ... production engineer
  • Gilbert Davoud ... global character technical director
  • Alain De Hoe ... effects artist
  • Paolo deGuzman ... surfacer
  • Andrew Dehner ... lighting technical assistant
  • Greg Denton ... lighting technical director
  • Antoine Deschamps ... lead lighter
  • Justin Dobies ... lighter
  • Archie Donato ... lighting supervisor
  • Willem Drees ... stereoscopic supervisor
  • David Drell ... character technical director
  • Kirsten Drummond ... lighting artist
  • Christopher Lynn Edwards ... production testing
  • Kevin Edwards ... lighting artist
  • Sarah Beth Eisinger ... effects animator
  • Avedis Ekmekjian ... lead lighter
  • Barbara Ellison ... character effects artist
  • Charles Ellison ... modeler
  • Adam J. Ely ... matte painter: Dreamworks Animation
  • Valentina Ercolani ... character technical director
  • Tyson Erze ... visual effects artist
  • Cassandra Fanning ... image finaling
  • Sean Fennell ... crowd supervisor
  • Aaron Florez ... surfacing artist
  • Nathan Fok ... head of character effects
  • Julien Forest ... lighting artist
  • Mariana Galindo ... character effects animator
  • Rafael Garrido ... production coordinator
  • Jack Geckler ... lead crowd artist
  • Amber Geisler ... stereo paint fix artist
  • Nandhini Giri ... production coordinator
  • Francesco Giroldini ... shot lighting artist
  • Greg Gladstone ... effects animator
  • Zach Glynn ... visual effects
  • Shaun Graham ... visual effects
  • Caroleen Green ... senior matte painter
  • Bill Gumina ... image finaling artist
  • Dorien Gunnels ... lighting artist
  • Neha Gupta ... surfacing artist
  • Alex Gurevich ... production engineer
  • Jon Gutman ... final layout artist
  • Andy Harbeck ... surfacing supervisor
  • Christian Hatfield ... effects lead (as Christian A. Hatfield)
  • Susan Hayden ... lighting supervisor
  • Andy Hayes ... lead effects developer
  • Ian Henckel ... lighting technical director
  • Jorge Heredia ... image finaling artist
  • Nathan Hughes Hillier ... character effects artist
  • George Ho ... lighter
  • Robert Holder ... lighter: DreamWorks
  • Carl Hooper ... effects animation lead
  • Bobby Huebel ... lighting technical assistant
  • Joe Hughes ... character effects artist
  • Rohit Jain ... character effects artist
  • Vimanyu Jain ... lighting technical director
  • Aaron James McComas ... effects animator
  • Jaskirat Singh Jassal ... technical director lighting
  • Gregory Jennings ... lead lighter
  • Michael Cadwallader Jones ... visual effects animator
  • Tobin Jones ... senior fx animator
  • Jeffrey Jose ... technical director
  • Terry Kaleas ... visual effects artist
  • Kurt Kaminski ... lead lighter
  • Mayank Kanyal ... lead compositing artist / lead lighting artist
  • Patrick Kelly ... senior software engineer
  • Oth Khotsimeuang ... lighting artist
  • Matthew Kiefer ... lighting artist
  • Soo Kyung Kim ... lighting artist
  • Jennifer Leigh King ... lighting artist
  • Steven Kirchner ... layout artist
  • Steven Knipping ... character effects animator
  • Annmarie Koenig ... lighting supervisor
  • Robert Kopinsky ... visual effects artist
  • Ginka Kostova ... lighting lead
  • Parashar Krishnamachari ... shader writer
  • Li-Lian Ku ... character technical director
  • Brian Kulig ... lighting lead
  • Debbie Langford ... final layout artist
  • Bert Laonipon ... effects technical director
  • Jennifer Lasrado ... character effects artist
  • David C. Lawson ... cg supervisor / lighting supervisor
  • Bernard Lebel ... layout technical director
  • Domin Lee ... lead visual effects
  • Jaemin Lee ... visual effects artist
  • Matthew Leishman ... character effects artist
  • David Lewis ... lighting technical assistant
  • Hamilton Lewis ... rough layout artist
  • Linhan Li ... lighting artist
  • Yancy Lindquist ... head of effects
  • David Lipton ... effects lead
  • Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo ... lighter
  • Amber Stewart Lunderville ... additional lead lighter
  • Eric Lyman ... cg modeler
  • Ilia Lyons ... production testing
  • Marc Machuca ... lead image finaling artist
  • Charana Mapatuna ... image finaling artist
  • Marco Marquez ... image finaling artist
  • Noé Martínez Ibarra ... lighting technical director
  • Pietro Materossi ... lead lighting
  • Jack Noriaki Matsumoto ... effects animator
  • Lucy Maxian ... character effects artist
  • Kyle Maxwell ... visual effects
  • Mark A. McGuire ... head of production pipeline
  • Mike Meckler ... lighting technical director
  • Peter Megow ... character effects artist
  • Zeki Melek ... research & development
  • Anthony Meschi ... lead image finaling artist
  • Jaymie Miguel ... effects artist
  • Brett Miller ... fx lead
  • Tony Mitzelfelt ... lead lighter
  • Taylor Moll ... senior surfacing artist
  • Jonathan Fletcher Moore ... lighting artist
  • Travis Mosley ... image finaling technical director
  • William Moten ... lighting technical assistant
  • Ken Museth ... r&d supervisor
  • Harshal Nachnolkar ... lighting technical assistant
  • Mark Newport ... visual effects artist
  • Ronman Yiu Yan Ng ... lead lighting artist
  • Betsy Nofsinger ... lighting supervisor
  • Mark Nonnenmacher ... matte painter
  • Justin Onstine ... fx artist
  • Mark Orme ... matte painting compositor
  • Christy Page ... lighting technical assistant
  • Anand Palaniswamy ... character effects
  • Devank Patel ... visual effects
  • Mary Payne ... digital artist
  • Andrew Pearce ... director of research and development
  • Devon Penney ... effects engineer
  • Alessandro Pepe ... visual effects: technical director
  • Steve Petterborg ... lighting technical director
  • Joseph Piercy ... character effects artist
  • Kaitlin Pollock ... technical director: matte painting
  • Bryan Poon ... character effects
  • Aditya Prabhu ... lighting technical assistant
  • David Prescott ... visual effects supervisor
  • Aitor Prieto ... CFX technical director: Dreamworks Animation
  • Andrew Pungprakearti ... digital effects artist
  • Heribert Raab ... visual effects artist
  • Aneel Ramanath ... lighting & compositing
  • Brian Ratchford ... surfacing artist
  • Jason Rickwald ... visual effects
  • Eli Rod ... additional lighting
  • Kevin Rodgers ... character technical director
  • Justin Rosen ... technical director
  • Krzysztof Rost ... lead effects animator
  • Wade Ryer ... character technical director
  • Saswat Sahoo ... technical director
  • Afonso Salcedo ... lighting artist
  • Amy McDonald Sandjideh ... production pipeline manager
  • Tim Schneider ... lighting technical assistant
  • Aayush Sharma ... lighter & compositor
  • Gaurav Shenai ... character technical director
  • Hannah Sherman ... lighting artist
  • Ehsan Shokrgozar ... technical director
  • Debanshu Singh ... technical director
  • Marty Sixkiller ... r&d supervisor
  • Aaron Smith ... lead lighter
  • Javier Solsona ... character technical director
  • Dug Stanat ... lead character technical director
  • Timothy Steele ... character effects lead
  • Chris Stover ... rough layout artist
  • Josh Stratton ... pipeline engineer
  • Hong Suck Suh ... digital artist
  • Jeff Sullivan ... crowd animator
  • Joe Ark Sun ... character fx lead
  • Lana Chen Sun ... visual effects artist
  • Ben Sutherland ... visual effects
  • Bonnie Tai ... lighting technical director (as Bonnie Tai Shimomi)
  • Suan Ching Tan ... surfacing artist
  • Marla Tanigawa ... lead matte painting compositor: Dreamworks Animation
  • Hector Dante Tantoco ... character effects artist (as Hector Tantoco)
  • Cameron Taylor ... surfacing
  • Randy R. Tecson ... image finaling artist
  • Mark Theriault ... visual effects artist
  • Ty Thomson ... visual effects artist
  • Amy Rebecca Tucker ... lighting artist
  • Sachin Tyagi ... character effects artist
  • Ajay Upadhyaya ... lead lighter
  • David Patrick Valera ... layout artist
  • Kristi Valk ... matte painter
  • Katie Van Maanen ... visual effects artist (as Katie Penney)
  • Baptiste Van Opstal ... visual effects artist
  • Henry Vera ... global lead
  • Sakshi Verma ... technical director
  • Brent Villalobos ... software engineer
  • Sharanya Viswamani ... lighting and compositing artist
  • Koen Vroeijenstijn ... visual effects lead
  • Marko Vukovic ... senior lighting/compositing
  • Brian Walters ... visual effects artist
  • Eric Walters ... lighting technical assistant
  • Kai Wang ... lighting technical assistant
  • Victor Wang ... r&d technology
  • Michael Leon Ware ... character technical director
  • Nathan Warner ... rough layout artist
  • Daniel Warom ... crowds developer
  • Gina Warr ... lead lighting artist
  • Brent Watkins ... lead character technical director
  • Eugene Wen ... lighter
  • Andrew Wheeler ... visual effects lead
  • David I. White ... light engineer
  • Gabriel White ... lead lighter
  • Gregory M. White ... lighting technical assistant
  • Jeffrey Wike ... head of research and development
  • Rhiannon Leffanta Wilhelmi ... layout artist
  • Stephen Wood ... visual effects lead
  • Nate Yellig ... character effects artist
  • Emily Yi ... lighting artist
  • Jeannie Yip ... surfacing artist
  • Ji Hyun Yoon ... visual effects
  • Doug Yoshida ... lighter
  • Phil Zucco ... modeler
  • Mihai Alden ... research and development effects and geometry engineer (uncredited)
  • John Fuetsch ... pipeline engineer (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Gibbs ... workflow director (uncredited)
  • Paul Rivera ... matte painting compositor (uncredited)

Animation Department

  • Drew Adams ... animator
  • Manuel Almela ... animator
  • Jason Anastas ... animator
  • Andrew Anderson ... character technical director
  • Kevin Andrus ... animator
  • Manuel Aparicio ... animator
  • Chris Appelhans ... character designer
  • Chris Bancroft ... animator (as Chris M. Bancroft)
  • Julien Bocabeille ... animator
  • Patrick Bonneau ... animator
  • Joe Bowers ... animator
  • Daniel Bunn ... layout artist
  • Darrin Butts ... rough layout artist
  • Won Young Byun ... character technical director
  • Laurent Caneiro ... animator
  • Kenny Chung ... animator
  • Joel Crawford ... story artist
  • Robert Edward Crawford ... rough layout artist
  • Bob Davies ... lead character animator: Jamie
  • Louie Del Carmen ... story artist
  • Ares Deveaux ... animator: cycles
  • Mark Donald ... additional animation supervisor
  • Jason Doss ... character effects
  • Adam Dotson ... animator
  • Peter Farson ... lead character technical director
  • Alex Garcia ... surfacing artist
  • W. Jacob Gardner ... animator
  • Steven Pierre Gordon ... animator
  • Antony Gray ... animation supervisor / lead character animator: Sandy
  • Hamish Grieve ... head of story
  • Matthieu Grospiron ... lighting artist
  • Michael Guttman ... final layout artist
  • Tomoyuki Harashima ... animator
  • Dave Hardin ... senior character animator
  • Andrew Harkins ... animator: cycles
  • Ki Jong Hong ... modeling artist
  • Martin Hopkins ... animator (as Martin P. Hopkins)
  • Gabe Hordos ... head of character animation
  • Steven Hornby ... animation supervisor (as Steven 'Shaggy' Hornby) / lead character animator: Pitch (as Steven 'Shaggy' Hornby)
  • Mariko Hoshi ... animator
  • Rodrigo Huerta ... animator
  • Yujin Ito ... Image Finaling Artist
  • Sully Jacome-Wilkes ... surfacing artist
  • Leif Jeffers ... animator
  • Jung Jin Kang ... modeler
  • Jayesh Kapadia ... character effects artist
  • Davide La Sala ... character technical director
  • Philippe Le Brun ... animation supervisor / lead character animator: Bunny
  • Eric Lees ... animator
  • Peer Lemmers ... animator (as Peer Annika Lemmers)
  • Tommie Löfqvist ... animator
  • Pia Miniati ... animation rig engineer
  • Lucia Modesto ... character setup
  • Julie Nelson ... animator
  • Takao Noguchi ... character designer
  • Ryan O'Loughlin ... character designer
  • Yuko Okumura ... lighter and compositor
  • Irene Parkins ... animator
  • David Pate ... animation supervisor / lead character animator: Jack
  • Prashant Pawar ... surfacing artist
  • Mary Payne ... digital artist
  • Pierre Perifel ... lead character animator: North / supervising animator
  • Tyler Phillips ... animator
  • Dan Pilgrim ... layout artist
  • Antonin Plante ... animator
  • Robert Porter ... story artist
  • Alan Precourt ... lighting technical director
  • Shane Prigmore ... story artist / visual development artist
  • Ron Pucherelli ... animator
  • Carlos Fernandez Puertolas ... additional animation supervisor
  • Dennis Recchia ... lighting artist
  • Marco Regina ... animator
  • Jean-Francois Rey ... animator
  • Brian Riley ... layout artist
  • Carlos M. Rosas ... senior character animator
  • Jalil Sadool ... animator
  • Henry G. Sanchez ... animator
  • Joe Sandstrom ... animator
  • Juan Pablo Sans ... animator
  • Matthew Schmidt ... previs artist
  • Vaibhav Shah ... modeling artist
  • Tal Shwarzman ... animator
  • Mike Stern ... animator
  • David Torres ... animator
  • Theodore Ty ... animator
  • Kendra Vander Vliet ... layout artist
  • Adri Von Drehle ... layout coordinator
  • Alexis Wanneroy ... lead character animator: Tooth
  • Tim Watts ... animator
  • Darren R. Webb ... story artist / visual development artist
  • Peter Wilkins ... animation engineer
  • Benjamin Willis ... animator Jed Diffenderfer ... freelance story artist (uncredited)

Casting Department

  • Brittany Cope ... casting assistant
  • Mollie Gamo ... casting assistant
  • Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting

Editorial Department

  • James Beshears ... editorial and post-production executive
  • Alex Cardullo ... post-production assistant
  • Anthony Severin Cox ... post-production engineer
  • C.K. Horness ... associate editor
  • Gustav Lindquist ... production assistant
  • Harry Muller ... color timer
  • Paul Neal ... digital conform editor
  • Baron Northrop ... film and color technician (as Baron C. Northrop)
  • Jeff Olm ... digital colorist: Dreamworks Animation
  • Kyle Pascucci ... digital imaging manager (as Kyle D. Pascucci)
  • David M. Poole ... assistant editor
  • Vivek 'Vic' Sharma ... first assistant editor
  • Allison Bernardi Stauth ... senior media coordinator (as Allison Bernardi)

Music Department

  • Jonathan Allen ... additional recordist
  • Michael Allen ... composer: fighting scene / composer: theme music
  • Romain Allender ... composer assistant / score programmer
  • Colette Barber ... studio manager
  • Alison Burton ... studio manager
  • Julie Butchko ... music clearances
  • Dan Butler ... music business affairs
  • Chris Cozens ... auricle control systems
  • Fiona Cruickshank ... score assistant engineer
  • Alexandre Desplat ... conductor / orchestrator
  • Andrew Dudman ... music scoring mixer / score recording engineer
  • Terry Edwards ... choir master / conductor: choir
  • Alex Firla ... additional sound engineer: overdubs
  • Xavier Forcioli ... score coordinator / score programming
  • Mark Graham ... music librarian / music preparation
  • Charlene Ann Huang ... music consultant
  • Joel Iwataki ... additional music scoring mixer
  • Matt Jones ... score assistant engineer
  • Richard King ... additional recordist
  • Richard King ... additional engineering
  • Carmine Lauri ... orchestra leader
  • Dominique LeMonnier ... score producer (as Dominique 'Solee' Lemonnier)
  • Sue Mallet ... orchestra contractor
  • Barbara McDermott ... additional music editor
  • Liz McNicoll ... music business affairs
  • Bill Newlin ... additional orchestrator
  • Sunny Park ... executive in charge of music
  • Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
  • Vladimir Podgoretsky ... music preparation
  • Conrad Pope ... orchestrator / supervising orchestrator
  • John Prestage ... score assistant engineer
  • Paul Pritchard ... score assistant engineer / score mix assistant engineer
  • Joe E. Rand ... music editor
  • Jennifer Schiller ... music business affairs
  • Nan Schwartz ... additional orchestrator
  • Linnea Snyder ... music preparation
  • Marc Stevens ... orchestra contractor
  • Jack Sugden ... score assistant engineer
  • Roger Tang ... music coordinator
  • Clifford J. Tasner ... additional orchestrator
  • Susan Thampi ... music manager
  • Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
  • Karen Tanaka ... assistant orchestrator (uncredited)

Other crew

  • Balaji Alahari ... engineering system administrator
  • Loni J. Albertson ... production coordinator
  • Holly Allen ... research and development manager
  • Rain Angeles ... systems administrator
  • Patrick Angell ... technical director
  • George Anthony Anisimow ... child voice
  • Parimal Aswani ... director of technology
  • Carl Bahor ... technical resource administrator
  • Steve Baker ... research and development
  • François Bertel ... render engineer
  • Lauren Blackshear ... production coordinator
  • Alan Blevins ... research and development
  • Alyson Blume ... production coordinator
  • Shawn Bohonos ... operations system administrator
  • Jeffrey Bradley ... research and development
  • Brian Brecht ... global department manager: DreamWorks Animation
  • Lisa Briggs ... production assistant
  • Cathleen Brown ... clearance
  • Joanna 'Joey' Cade ... development coordinator
  • Cathy Cavadini ... adr voice artist
  • Ariandy Chandra ... title designer
  • Scott Chapin ... engineering system administrator
  • Mandy Cheng ... production assistant
  • Kelly Chow ... production assistant
  • Rick Clifton ... marketing
  • Malik Coates ... r&d software engineer
  • Sean Cole ... production supervisor
  • Sarah Counnas ... senior technology production manager
  • Michael Cutler ... principal engineer
  • Mark J. Davis ... research and development
  • Mike Davis ... production engineer
  • Roger Deakins ... visual consultant
  • Margaret A. Decker ... software engineer
  • Jayson DeLancey ... production engineer
  • Dave Dinsmore ... operations system administrator
  • Dj Downey ... operations system administrator
  • Brendan Duncan ... r&d software engineer
  • Dennis Duong ... infrastructure engineer
  • Alex Echols ... creative marketing
  • Alireza Estakhrian ... operations system administrator
  • Jason Evaristo ... lighting production coordinator
  • Anthony Fabrizio ... facility manager
  • Samantha Finkler ... production coordinator
  • Emmanuel C. Francisco ... technology manager
  • Frankie Franco III ... production assistant
  • Victor Fuste ... training and artistic development
  • Omar Garcia ... technical resource administrator
  • Reid Gershbein ... research and development
  • Christopher Gibson ... technical director (as Chris Gibson)
  • Greg Gibson ... systems administrator
  • Nandhini Giri ... production coordinator
  • Kyle Goins ... business and legal affairs
  • Jorge Juan González ... senior system administrator
  • Steph Gortz ... production coordinator
  • David Hail ... publicist
  • Wayne Hellinger ... post-production office supervisor
  • Taylar Hender ... adr loop group
  • Guthrie S. Hennessey ... training and technical development
  • Chris Hewitt ... post-production assistant
  • Beth Hofer ... production executive: DreamWorks Animation Studio Management
  • Richard Holland ... technical lead
  • Christine E. Holmes ... production assistant
  • Tripp Hudson ... production executive
  • Vicki Hunter ... finance, accounting and operations
  • Mark Jackels ... research and development supervisor
  • Ryan Jameson ... facilities
  • Sarah Kaleel ... information technology
  • Sean Kamath ... supervisor
  • Gleb Kaminer ... adr voice artist
  • Jason Kankiewicz ... infrastructure engineer
  • Siva Kumar Kasetty ... recruiter
  • Robert Knaack ... research and development manager
  • Deepak Kumar ... production coordinator
  • Tim Kwan ... production coordinator
  • Glenn Lamb ... engineering system administrator
  • Bonnie Lemon ... production executive: DreamWorks Animation
  • Fabio Lissi ... production engineer
  • Nicholas Long ... technical lead
  • Nancy Losey ... facilities and shared services: DreamWorks Animation
  • Swetha Madhavan ... production coordinator: Character FX
  • Andrew Marshel ... production coordinator
  • Andrew Martin ... technical resource administrator
  • Alex McDowell ... visual consultant (as Alexander McDowell)
  • Paule Merlin ... infrastructure engineer
  • Peter C. Miller ... software quality assurance
  • Liz Molholt ... assistant production accountant
  • Jemson Montefalcon ... hardware engineer
  • Bob Morgan ... senior documentation specialist
  • Kristen Murtha ... production coordinator
  • Anna Newman ... research and development manager
  • John O'Sullivan ... systems engineer
  • Othieno Okong'o ... operations system administrator
  • Paul Parmer ... editorial systems engineer
  • Chuck Peil ... business development
  • Devon Penney ... global development
  • Margaret Plumley ... research and development principal engineer: DreamWorks Animation
  • Shaun Potts ... technical resource administrator
  • Renae Radford ... production coordinator
  • Claudio Ramos ... marketing and consumer products
  • Stacy Rentel ... technical manager
  • Daniel Rich ... engineering systems administrator
  • Jacquelyn Robbins ... production accountant
  • Mark Rogers ... studio operations
  • Kevin Rose ... infrastructure engineer
  • Stephen E. Ross ... technical lead
  • Lynelle Saunders ... production coordinator
  • Scott Seiffert ... film marketing
  • Kerrin Piche Serna ... miscellaneous crew
  • Doug Sherman ... infrastructure engineer
  • Rob Sherwood ... strategic alliances manager
  • Randy Shoemaker ... marketing/home entertainment/consumer products: DreamWorks Animation
  • Cathy Sitzes ... production coordinator
  • Jennifer Smith ... r&d software engineer
  • Joanna Lynne Smith ... production coordinator
  • Christopher Sprunger ... production tester
  • Brent St. Mary ... production assistant
  • Allen Stetson ... production engineer
  • Diana Stolpe ... assistant production assistant
  • Areeg Sweis ... production staff
  • Julio C. Talavera ... operations system administrator
  • Aashima Taneja ... Production Coordinator
  • Susan Thampi ... production coordinator
  • Peter Tipton ... production engineer
  • Svetlana Titova ... ADR Voice Artist
  • Mark M. Tokunaga ... director of digital operations
  • Darlene Annette Toledo ... technical resource administrator
  • Selim Tuvi ... production engineer
  • Martin Watt ... research and development principal engineer: DreamWorks Animation
  • Brandon Weil ... digital strategy and new business development
  • Dustin Wheelen ... production assistant
  • Anita Y. Wong ... administrative assistant: technology
  • Alissa Rowinsky Wright ... business & legal affairs
  • Darci Zalvin ... production executive
  • Corie Zhang ... image finaling production coordinator
  • Amy Chen ... resource administrator (uncredited)
  • Molly Hansen ... business & legal affairs (uncredited)

Thanks

  • Kevin Althans ... special thanks
  • Dale Carman ... special thanks
  • Frank Pittenger ... special thanks
  • Mike Roy ... thanks

Gallery

Guardians G symbol

Reference

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.