FANDOM


MaryKatherineROTG

Rise of the Guardians (2012) cast and crew credits, including actors, actresses, directors, writers and more.[1]

Directed by

Writing Credits

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete

Rest of cast listed alphabetically

Produced by

Music by

Film Editing by

Production Design by

Art Direction by

  • Max Boas - Production Management
  • David Farley - post-production supervisor
  • Spencer Filichia - production supervisor
  • Ryan Harris - production manager
  • Laura Howe - production supervisor
  • April Lawrence - production supervisor
  • Camille Leganza - production supervisor
  • Alex Loots - production supervisor
  • Kelly Matthews - production supervisor
  • Peter McCown - production supervisor
  • Brendan O'Connor - production supervisor
  • Kara Oropallo - production supervisor (as Kara Ulseth)
  • Mary M. Quinn - production supervisor
  • Cindy Azada Whitman - production supervisor
  • Debbie G. Yu - production supervisor
  • John Swanson - production supervisor (uncredited)

Art Department

Sound Department

  • Panos Asimenios - dubbing supervisor
  • Paul Berolzheimer - sound effects editor
  • Andrew Bock ... first assistant sound editor
  • James Bolt ... sound re-recording mixer (as Jim Bolt)
  • Dominic Boucher ... dialogue recording engineer
  • Steve Bucino ... additional original dialog mixer
  • Tom Burns ... mix technician
  • Ryan Cole ... re-recording recordist
  • Christopher Flick ... supervising foley editor
  • Jessica Gallavan ... dialogue editor
  • Steve Jamerson ... recording engineer
  • Richard King ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
  • Tom Lalley ... sound re-recording engineer
  • Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer (as Maryjo Lang)
  • Roy Latham ... original dialogue mixer
  • Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
  • Andy Nelson ... sound re-recording mixer
  • Eric Potter ... sound effects recording
  • Andy Potvin ... dolby sound consultant
  • Kyle Rochlin ... foley mixer
  • John Roesch ... foley artist
  • Diego Ruiz ... a.d.r. recordist
  • Tighe Sheldon ... original dialogue mixer
  • Timothy Siddall ... assistant dialogue mixer: UK
  • Carlos Sotolongo ... original dialogue mixer
  • Roland N. Thai ... sound effects editor (as Roland Thai)
  • Linda Yeaney ... first assistant sound editor
  • Blake Collins ... additional re-recording mixer (uncredited)
  • Jessica Gallavan ... supervising dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by

  • Jonathan Leaders ... render & light engineer: research & development

Visual Effects by

  • Evrim Akyilmaz ... visual effects artist
  • Benjamin Andersen ... visual effects artist
  • Dustin Anderson ... visual effects artist
  • Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson ... Paint Fix Artist
  • Shinsaku Arima ... visual effects artist
  • Mira Arte ... character effects artist
  • Ashin Ashroff ... lighting & compositing artist
  • Nicholas Augello ... character effects artist
  • Ricky Baba ... surfacing artist
  • David Badgerow ... final layout artist
  • David Bailey ... matte painter
  • Matthew Bain ... final layout artist
  • Negin Bairami ... senior texture and look dev artist
  • Jasper M. Baltzersen ... image finaling artist: PDI/DreamWorks
  • Michael Baula ... image finaling artist: PDI/DreamWorks
  • David Bazelon ... crowds developer
  • Greg Beckman ... visual effects artist
  • Matthew Beightol ... stereo paint fix artist
  • Alena Bejenarou ... character technical director
  • Herve Bizira ... technical director
  • Corey Bolwyn ... character effects artist
  • Silviu Borac ... senior fx r&d engineer
  • Eric Bouffard ... matte painting supervisor
  • Margarita Bratkova ... research and development
  • Gregory Brentin ... workflow director
  • Billy Brooks ... production testing (as William J. Brooks)
  • Daniel Bunn ... layout artist
  • Sonja Burchard ... lighting supervisor
  • Markus Burki ... visual effects artist
  • N. Joseph Burnette ... visual effects artist
  • Ian D. Butterfield ... texture artist
  • Stephen Candell ... character technical director
  • Craig Cannon ... stereo image finaling artist: PDI/DreamWorks
  • Mark T. Carlson ... effects engineer
  • Scott Cegielski ... visual effects
  • Kevin Chaohwa Chang ... character effects technical director
  • Chloe Chao ... research and development
  • Alan Cheney ... visual effects lead
  • Wes Chilton ... visual effects artist
  • Lita Cho ... lighting technical director
  • Joong-ryang Choi ... character effects lead
  • Shaun Collaco ... lead lighting and compositing artist: Dreamworks Animation
  • Clint Colver ... lighting artist
  • Stephen Timothy Cooney ... visual effects artist
  • Martin Costello ... character technical director
  • Gentry Davidson ... image finaling artist
  • Matthew Davies ... production technology
  • Kwesi Davis ... production engineer
  • Gilbert Davoud ... global character technical director
  • Alain De Hoe ... effects artist
  • Paolo deGuzman ... surfacer
  • Andrew Dehner ... lighting technical assistant
  • Greg Denton ... lighting technical director
  • Antoine Deschamps ... lead lighter
  • Justin Dobies ... lighter
  • Archie Donato ... lighting supervisor
  • Willem Drees ... stereoscopic supervisor
  • David Drell ... character technical director
  • Kirsten Drummond ... lighting artist
  • Christopher Lynn Edwards ... production testing
  • Kevin Edwards ... lighting artist
  • Sarah Beth Eisinger ... effects animator
  • Avedis Ekmekjian ... lead lighter
  • Barbara Ellison ... character effects artist
  • Charles Ellison ... modeler
  • Adam J. Ely ... matte painter: Dreamworks Animation
  • Valentina Ercolani ... character technical director
  • Tyson Erze ... visual effects artist
  • Cassandra Fanning ... image finaling
  • Sean Fennell ... crowd supervisor
  • Aaron Florez ... surfacing artist
  • Nathan Fok ... head of character effects
  • Julien Forest ... lighting artist
  • Mariana Galindo ... character effects animator
  • Rafael Garrido ... production coordinator
  • Jack Geckler ... lead crowd artist
  • Amber Geisler ... stereo paint fix artist
  • Nandhini Giri ... production coordinator
  • Francesco Giroldini ... shot lighting artist
  • Greg Gladstone ... effects animator
  • Zach Glynn ... visual effects
  • Shaun Graham ... visual effects
  • Caroleen Green ... senior matte painter
  • Bill Gumina ... image finaling artist
  • Dorien Gunnels ... lighting artist
  • Neha Gupta ... surfacing artist
  • Alex Gurevich ... production engineer
  • Jon Gutman ... final layout artist
  • Andy Harbeck ... surfacing supervisor
  • Christian Hatfield ... effects lead (as Christian A. Hatfield)
  • Susan Hayden ... lighting supervisor
  • Andy Hayes ... lead effects developer
  • Ian Henckel ... lighting technical director
  • Jorge Heredia ... image finaling artist
  • Nathan Hughes Hillier ... character effects artist
  • George Ho ... lighter
  • Robert Holder ... lighter: DreamWorks
  • Carl Hooper ... effects animation lead
  • Bobby Huebel ... lighting technical assistant
  • Joe Hughes ... character effects artist
  • Rohit Jain ... character effects artist
  • Vimanyu Jain ... lighting technical director
  • Aaron James McComas ... effects animator
  • Jaskirat Singh Jassal ... technical director lighting
  • Gregory Jennings ... lead lighter
  • Michael Cadwallader Jones ... visual effects animator
  • Tobin Jones ... senior fx animator
  • Jeffrey Jose ... technical director
  • Terry Kaleas ... visual effects artist
  • Kurt Kaminski ... lead lighter
  • Mayank Kanyal ... lead compositing artist / lead lighting artist
  • Patrick Kelly ... senior software engineer
  • Oth Khotsimeuang ... lighting artist
  • Matthew Kiefer ... lighting artist
  • Soo Kyung Kim ... lighting artist
  • Jennifer Leigh King ... lighting artist
  • Steven Kirchner ... layout artist
  • Steven Knipping ... character effects animator
  • Annmarie Koenig ... lighting supervisor
  • Robert Kopinsky ... visual effects artist
  • Ginka Kostova ... lighting lead
  • Parashar Krishnamachari ... shader writer
  • Li-Lian Ku ... character technical director
  • Brian Kulig ... lighting lead
  • Debbie Langford ... final layout artist
  • Bert Laonipon ... effects technical director
  • Jennifer Lasrado ... character effects artist
  • David C. Lawson ... cg supervisor / lighting supervisor
  • Bernard Lebel ... layout technical director
  • Domin Lee ... lead visual effects
  • Jaemin Lee ... visual effects artist
  • Matthew Leishman ... character effects artist
  • David Lewis ... lighting technical assistant
  • Hamilton Lewis ... rough layout artist
  • Linhan Li ... lighting artist
  • Yancy Lindquist ... head of effects
  • David Lipton ... effects lead
  • Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo ... lighter
  • Amber Stewart Lunderville ... additional lead lighter
  • Eric Lyman ... cg modeler
  • Ilia Lyons ... production testing
  • Marc Machuca ... lead image finaling artist
  • Charana Mapatuna ... image finaling artist
  • Marco Marquez ... image finaling artist
  • Noé Martínez Ibarra ... lighting technical director
  • Pietro Materossi ... lead lighting
  • Jack Noriaki Matsumoto ... effects animator
  • Lucy Maxian ... character effects artist
  • Kyle Maxwell ... visual effects
  • Mark A. McGuire ... head of production pipeline
  • Mike Meckler ... lighting technical director
  • Peter Megow ... character effects artist
  • Zeki Melek ... research & development
  • Anthony Meschi ... lead image finaling artist
  • Jaymie Miguel ... effects artist
  • Brett Miller ... fx lead
  • Tony Mitzelfelt ... lead lighter
  • Taylor Moll ... senior surfacing artist
  • Jonathan Fletcher Moore ... lighting artist
  • Travis Mosley ... image finaling technical director
  • William Moten ... lighting technical assistant
  • Ken Museth ... r&d supervisor
  • Harshal Nachnolkar ... lighting technical assistant
  • Mark Newport ... visual effects artist
  • Ronman Yiu Yan Ng ... lead lighting artist
  • Betsy Nofsinger ... lighting supervisor
  • Mark Nonnenmacher ... matte painter
  • Justin Onstine ... fx artist
  • Mark Orme ... matte painting compositor
  • Christy Page ... lighting technical assistant
  • Anand Palaniswamy ... character effects
  • Devank Patel ... visual effects
  • Mary Payne ... digital artist
  • Andrew Pearce ... director of research and development
  • Devon Penney ... effects engineer
  • Alessandro Pepe ... visual effects: technical director
  • Steve Petterborg ... lighting technical director
  • Joseph Piercy ... character effects artist
  • Kaitlin Pollock ... technical director: matte painting
  • Bryan Poon ... character effects
  • Aditya Prabhu ... lighting technical assistant
  • David Prescott ... visual effects supervisor
  • Aitor Prieto ... CFX technical director: Dreamworks Animation
  • Andrew Pungprakearti ... digital effects artist
  • Heribert Raab ... visual effects artist
  • Aneel Ramanath ... lighting & compositing
  • Brian Ratchford ... surfacing artist
  • Jason Rickwald ... visual effects
  • Eli Rod ... additional lighting
  • Kevin Rodgers ... character technical director
  • Justin Rosen ... technical director
  • Krzysztof Rost ... lead effects animator
  • Wade Ryer ... character technical director
  • Saswat Sahoo ... technical director
  • Afonso Salcedo ... lighting artist
  • Amy McDonald Sandjideh ... production pipeline manager
  • Tim Schneider ... lighting technical assistant
  • Aayush Sharma ... lighter & compositor
  • Gaurav Shenai ... character technical director
  • Hannah Sherman ... lighting artist
  • Ehsan Shokrgozar ... technical director
  • Debanshu Singh ... technical director
  • Marty Sixkiller ... r&d supervisor
  • Aaron Smith ... lead lighter
  • Javier Solsona ... character technical director
  • Dug Stanat ... lead character technical director
  • Timothy Steele ... character effects lead
  • Chris Stover ... rough layout artist
  • Josh Stratton ... pipeline engineer
  • Hong Suck Suh ... digital artist
  • Jeff Sullivan ... crowd animator
  • Joe Ark Sun ... character fx lead
  • Lana Chen Sun ... visual effects artist
  • Ben Sutherland ... visual effects
  • Bonnie Tai ... lighting technical director (as Bonnie Tai Shimomi)
  • Suan Ching Tan ... surfacing artist
  • Marla Tanigawa ... lead matte painting compositor: Dreamworks Animation
  • Hector Dante Tantoco ... character effects artist (as Hector Tantoco)
  • Cameron Taylor ... surfacing
  • Randy R. Tecson ... image finaling artist
  • Mark Theriault ... visual effects artist
  • Ty Thomson ... visual effects artist
  • Amy Rebecca Tucker ... lighting artist
  • Sachin Tyagi ... character effects artist
  • Ajay Upadhyaya ... lead lighter
  • David Patrick Valera ... layout artist
  • Kristi Valk ... matte painter
  • Katie Van Maanen ... visual effects artist (as Katie Penney)
  • Baptiste Van Opstal ... visual effects artist
  • Henry Vera ... global lead
  • Sakshi Verma ... technical director
  • Brent Villalobos ... software engineer
  • Sharanya Viswamani ... lighting and compositing artist
  • Koen Vroeijenstijn ... visual effects lead
  • Marko Vukovic ... senior lighting/compositing
  • Brian Walters ... visual effects artist
  • Eric Walters ... lighting technical assistant
  • Kai Wang ... lighting technical assistant
  • Victor Wang ... r&d technology
  • Michael Leon Ware ... character technical director
  • Nathan Warner ... rough layout artist
  • Daniel Warom ... crowds developer
  • Gina Warr ... lead lighting artist
  • Brent Watkins ... lead character technical director
  • Eugene Wen ... lighter
  • Andrew Wheeler ... visual effects lead
  • David I. White ... light engineer
  • Gabriel White ... lead lighter
  • Gregory M. White ... lighting technical assistant
  • Jeffrey Wike ... head of research and development
  • Rhiannon Leffanta Wilhelmi ... layout artist
  • Stephen Wood ... visual effects lead
  • Nate Yellig ... character effects artist
  • Emily Yi ... lighting artist
  • Jeannie Yip ... surfacing artist
  • Ji Hyun Yoon ... visual effects
  • Doug Yoshida ... lighter
  • Phil Zucco ... modeler
  • Mihai Alden ... research and development effects and geometry engineer (uncredited)
  • John Fuetsch ... pipeline engineer (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Gibbs ... workflow director (uncredited)
  • Paul Rivera ... matte painting compositor (uncredited)

Animation Department

  • Drew Adams ... animator
  • Manuel Almela ... animator
  • Jason Anastas ... animator
  • Andrew Anderson ... character technical director
  • Kevin Andrus ... animator
  • Manuel Aparicio ... animator
  • Chris Appelhans ... character designer
  • Chris Bancroft ... animator (as Chris M. Bancroft)
  • Julien Bocabeille ... animator
  • Patrick Bonneau ... animator
  • Joe Bowers ... animator
  • Daniel Bunn ... layout artist
  • Darrin Butts ... rough layout artist
  • Won Young Byun ... character technical director
  • Laurent Caneiro ... animator
  • Kenny Chung ... animator
  • Joel Crawford ... story artist
  • Robert Edward Crawford ... rough layout artist
  • Bob Davies ... lead character animator: Jamie
  • Louie Del Carmen ... story artist
  • Ares Deveaux ... animator: cycles
  • Mark Donald ... additional animation supervisor
  • Jason Doss ... character effects
  • Adam Dotson ... animator
  • Peter Farson ... lead character technical director
  • Alex Garcia ... surfacing artist
  • W. Jacob Gardner ... animator
  • Steven Pierre Gordon ... animator
  • Antony Gray ... animation supervisor / lead character animator: Sandy
  • Hamish Grieve ... head of story
  • Matthieu Grospiron ... lighting artist
  • Michael Guttman ... final layout artist
  • Tomoyuki Harashima ... animator
  • Dave Hardin ... senior character animator
  • Andrew Harkins ... animator: cycles
  • Ki Jong Hong ... modeling artist
  • Martin Hopkins ... animator (as Martin P. Hopkins)
  • Gabe Hordos ... head of character animation
  • Steven Hornby ... animation supervisor (as Steven 'Shaggy' Hornby) / lead character animator: Pitch (as Steven 'Shaggy' Hornby)
  • Mariko Hoshi ... animator
  • Rodrigo Huerta ... animator
  • Yujin Ito ... Image Finaling Artist
  • Sully Jacome-Wilkes ... surfacing artist
  • Leif Jeffers ... animator
  • Jung Jin Kang ... modeler
  • Jayesh Kapadia ... character effects artist
  • Davide La Sala ... character technical director
  • Philippe Le Brun ... animation supervisor / lead character animator: Bunny
  • Eric Lees ... animator
  • Peer Lemmers ... animator (as Peer Annika Lemmers)
  • Tommie Löfqvist ... animator
  • Pia Miniati ... animation rig engineer
  • Lucia Modesto ... character setup
  • Julie Nelson ... animator
  • Takao Noguchi ... character designer
  • Ryan O'Loughlin ... character designer
  • Yuko Okumura ... lighter and compositor
  • Irene Parkins ... animator
  • David Pate ... animation supervisor / lead character animator: Jack
  • Prashant Pawar ... surfacing artist
  • Mary Payne ... digital artist
  • Pierre Perifel ... lead character animator: North / supervising animator
  • Tyler Phillips ... animator
  • Dan Pilgrim ... layout artist
  • Antonin Plante ... animator
  • Robert Porter ... story artist
  • Alan Precourt ... lighting technical director
  • Shane Prigmore ... story artist / visual development artist
  • Ron Pucherelli ... animator
  • Carlos Fernandez Puertolas ... additional animation supervisor
  • Dennis Recchia ... lighting artist
  • Marco Regina ... animator
  • Jean-Francois Rey ... animator
  • Brian Riley ... layout artist
  • Carlos M. Rosas ... senior character animator
  • Jalil Sadool ... animator
  • Henry G. Sanchez ... animator
  • Joe Sandstrom ... animator
  • Juan Pablo Sans ... animator
  • Matthew Schmidt ... previs artist
  • Vaibhav Shah ... modeling artist
  • Tal Shwarzman ... animator
  • Mike Stern ... animator
  • David Torres ... animator
  • Theodore Ty ... animator
  • Kendra Vander Vliet ... layout artist
  • Adri Von Drehle ... layout coordinator
  • Alexis Wanneroy ... lead character animator: Tooth
  • Tim Watts ... animator
  • Darren R. Webb ... story artist / visual development artist
  • Peter Wilkins ... animation engineer
  • Benjamin Willis ... animator Jed Diffenderfer ... freelance story artist (uncredited)

Casting Department

  • Brittany Cope ... casting assistant
  • Mollie Gamo ... casting assistant
  • Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting

Editorial Department

  • James Beshears ... editorial and post-production executive
  • Alex Cardullo ... post-production assistant
  • Anthony Severin Cox ... post-production engineer
  • C.K. Horness ... associate editor
  • Gustav Lindquist ... production assistant
  • Harry Muller ... color timer
  • Paul Neal ... digital conform editor
  • Baron Northrop ... film and color technician (as Baron C. Northrop)
  • Jeff Olm ... digital colorist: Dreamworks Animation
  • Kyle Pascucci ... digital imaging manager (as Kyle D. Pascucci)
  • David M. Poole ... assistant editor
  • Vivek 'Vic' Sharma ... first assistant editor
  • Allison Bernardi Stauth ... senior media coordinator (as Allison Bernardi)

Music Department

  • Jonathan Allen ... additional recordist
  • Michael Allen ... composer: fighting scene / composer: theme music
  • Romain Allender ... composer assistant / score programmer
  • Colette Barber ... studio manager
  • Alison Burton ... studio manager
  • Julie Butchko ... music clearances
  • Dan Butler ... music business affairs
  • Chris Cozens ... auricle control systems
  • Fiona Cruickshank ... score assistant engineer
  • Alexandre Desplat ... conductor / orchestrator
  • Andrew Dudman ... music scoring mixer / score recording engineer
  • Terry Edwards ... choir master / conductor: choir
  • Alex Firla ... additional sound engineer: overdubs
  • Xavier Forcioli ... score coordinator / score programming
  • Mark Graham ... music librarian / music preparation
  • Charlene Ann Huang ... music consultant
  • Joel Iwataki ... additional music scoring mixer
  • Matt Jones ... score assistant engineer
  • Richard King ... additional recordist
  • Richard King ... additional engineering
  • Carmine Lauri ... orchestra leader
  • Dominique LeMonnier ... score producer (as Dominique 'Solee' Lemonnier)
  • Sue Mallet ... orchestra contractor
  • Barbara McDermott ... additional music editor
  • Liz McNicoll ... music business affairs
  • Bill Newlin ... additional orchestrator
  • Sunny Park ... executive in charge of music
  • Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
  • Vladimir Podgoretsky ... music preparation
  • Conrad Pope ... orchestrator / supervising orchestrator
  • John Prestage ... score assistant engineer
  • Paul Pritchard ... score assistant engineer / score mix assistant engineer
  • Joe E. Rand ... music editor
  • Jennifer Schiller ... music business affairs
  • Nan Schwartz ... additional orchestrator
  • Linnea Snyder ... music preparation
  • Marc Stevens ... orchestra contractor
  • Jack Sugden ... score assistant engineer
  • Roger Tang ... music coordinator
  • Clifford J. Tasner ... additional orchestrator
  • Susan Thampi ... music manager
  • Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
  • Karen Tanaka ... assistant orchestrator (uncredited)

Other crew

  • Balaji Alahari ... engineering system administrator
  • Loni J. Albertson ... production coordinator
  • Holly Allen ... research and development manager
  • Rain Angeles ... systems administrator
  • Patrick Angell ... technical director
  • George Anthony Anisimow ... child voice
  • Parimal Aswani ... director of technology
  • Carl Bahor ... technical resource administrator
  • Steve Baker ... research and development
  • François Bertel ... render engineer
  • Lauren Blackshear ... production coordinator
  • Alan Blevins ... research and development
  • Alyson Blume ... production coordinator
  • Shawn Bohonos ... operations system administrator
  • Jeffrey Bradley ... research and development
  • Brian Brecht ... global department manager: DreamWorks Animation
  • Lisa Briggs ... production assistant
  • Cathleen Brown ... clearance
  • Joanna 'Joey' Cade ... development coordinator
  • Cathy Cavadini ... adr voice artist
  • Ariandy Chandra ... title designer
  • Scott Chapin ... engineering system administrator
  • Mandy Cheng ... production assistant
  • Kelly Chow ... production assistant
  • Rick Clifton ... marketing
  • Malik Coates ... r&d software engineer
  • Sean Cole ... production supervisor
  • Sarah Counnas ... senior technology production manager
  • Michael Cutler ... principal engineer
  • Mark J. Davis ... research and development
  • Mike Davis ... production engineer
  • Roger Deakins ... visual consultant
  • Margaret A. Decker ... software engineer
  • Jayson DeLancey ... production engineer
  • Dave Dinsmore ... operations system administrator
  • Dj Downey ... operations system administrator
  • Brendan Duncan ... r&d software engineer
  • Dennis Duong ... infrastructure engineer
  • Alex Echols ... creative marketing
  • Alireza Estakhrian ... operations system administrator
  • Jason Evaristo ... lighting production coordinator
  • Anthony Fabrizio ... facility manager
  • Samantha Finkler ... production coordinator
  • Emmanuel C. Francisco ... technology manager
  • Frankie Franco III ... production assistant
  • Victor Fuste ... training and artistic development
  • Omar Garcia ... technical resource administrator
  • Reid Gershbein ... research and development
  • Christopher Gibson ... technical director (as Chris Gibson)
  • Greg Gibson ... systems administrator
  • Nandhini Giri ... production coordinator
  • Kyle Goins ... business and legal affairs
  • Jorge Juan González ... senior system administrator
  • Steph Gortz ... production coordinator
  • David Hail ... publicist
  • Wayne Hellinger ... post-production office supervisor
  • Taylar Hender ... adr loop group
  • Guthrie S. Hennessey ... training and technical development
  • Chris Hewitt ... post-production assistant
  • Beth Hofer ... production executive: DreamWorks Animation Studio Management
  • Richard Holland ... technical lead
  • Christine E. Holmes ... production assistant
  • Tripp Hudson ... production executive
  • Vicki Hunter ... finance, accounting and operations
  • Mark Jackels ... research and development supervisor
  • Ryan Jameson ... facilities
  • Sarah Kaleel ... information technology
  • Sean Kamath ... supervisor
  • Gleb Kaminer ... adr voice artist
  • Jason Kankiewicz ... infrastructure engineer
  • Siva Kumar Kasetty ... recruiter
  • Robert Knaack ... research and development manager
  • Deepak Kumar ... production coordinator
  • Tim Kwan ... production coordinator
  • Glenn Lamb ... engineering system administrator
  • Bonnie Lemon ... production executive: DreamWorks Animation
  • Fabio Lissi ... production engineer
  • Nicholas Long ... technical lead
  • Nancy Losey ... facilities and shared services: DreamWorks Animation
  • Swetha Madhavan ... production coordinator: Character FX
  • Andrew Marshel ... production coordinator
  • Andrew Martin ... technical resource administrator
  • Alex McDowell ... visual consultant (as Alexander McDowell)
  • Paule Merlin ... infrastructure engineer
  • Peter C. Miller ... software quality assurance
  • Liz Molholt ... assistant production accountant
  • Jemson Montefalcon ... hardware engineer
  • Bob Morgan ... senior documentation specialist
  • Kristen Murtha ... production coordinator
  • Anna Newman ... research and development manager
  • John O'Sullivan ... systems engineer
  • Othieno Okong'o ... operations system administrator
  • Paul Parmer ... editorial systems engineer
  • Chuck Peil ... business development
  • Devon Penney ... global development
  • Margaret Plumley ... research and development principal engineer: DreamWorks Animation
  • Shaun Potts ... technical resource administrator
  • Renae Radford ... production coordinator
  • Claudio Ramos ... marketing and consumer products
  • Stacy Rentel ... technical manager
  • Daniel Rich ... engineering systems administrator
  • Jacquelyn Robbins ... production accountant
  • Mark Rogers ... studio operations
  • Kevin Rose ... infrastructure engineer
  • Stephen E. Ross ... technical lead
  • Lynelle Saunders ... production coordinator
  • Scott Seiffert ... film marketing
  • Kerrin Piche Serna ... miscellaneous crew
  • Doug Sherman ... infrastructure engineer
  • Rob Sherwood ... strategic alliances manager
  • Randy Shoemaker ... marketing/home entertainment/consumer products: DreamWorks Animation
  • Cathy Sitzes ... production coordinator
  • Jennifer Smith ... r&d software engineer
  • Joanna Lynne Smith ... production coordinator
  • Christopher Sprunger ... production tester
  • Brent St. Mary ... production assistant
  • Allen Stetson ... production engineer
  • Diana Stolpe ... assistant production assistant
  • Areeg Sweis ... production staff
  • Julio C. Talavera ... operations system administrator
  • Aashima Taneja ... Production Coordinator
  • Susan Thampi ... production coordinator
  • Peter Tipton ... production engineer
  • Svetlana Titova ... ADR Voice Artist
  • Mark M. Tokunaga ... director of digital operations
  • Darlene Annette Toledo ... technical resource administrator
  • Selim Tuvi ... production engineer
  • Martin Watt ... research and development principal engineer: DreamWorks Animation
  • Brandon Weil ... digital strategy and new business development
  • Dustin Wheelen ... production assistant
  • Anita Y. Wong ... administrative assistant: technology
  • Alissa Rowinsky Wright ... business & legal affairs
  • Darci Zalvin ... production executive
  • Corie Zhang ... image finaling production coordinator
  • Amy Chen ... resource administrator (uncredited)
  • Molly Hansen ... business & legal affairs (uncredited)

Thanks

  • Kevin Althans ... special thanks
  • Dale Carman ... special thanks
  • Frank Pittenger ... special thanks
  • Mike Roy ... thanks

Gallery

Guardians G symbol

Reference

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.